Tournaments

Michigan / North American Tournament Schedule

For Michigan Tournaments, check out:
Facebook - Michigan Dart Tournaments and Leagues
Facebook - Michigan Dartsmen's Club
Facebook - Michigan Darts Organization

For U.S. ADO Tournaments, see ADO Upcoming Tournaments

STEEL TIP: 6th Annual Darts For Toys Tournament
Wednesday, November 22, 2017, 6pm
British Commonwealth Club of Michigan
30088 Dequindre Rd, Warren, MI, 48092
Steel-Tip Luck of the Draw, open to all darters & guests
Entry fee: $10 cash & a toy valued at least $10... we will accept $20 cash.
50/50 and prize raffles
Map »Facebook »
STEEL TIP: $15000 Buckeye Open 35
December 1-2, 2017
Embassy Suites Dublin
5100 Upper Metro Place, Dublin, Ohio 43017
Map »Flyer »

Luck of the Draws

SUNDAYS | STEEL TIP Luck-of-the-Draw
Redford Moose Lodge 1743
Sundays 4pm - please call first
$5 entry, Skillshot, Mystery Out, Monthly Out
$10 Bucket of Beer
(313)724-7825 | 24601 5 Mile Rd, Redford, Michigan 48239
Map »
SUNDAYS | PLASTIC TIP Luck-of-the-Draw
Puck's Bar & Grill
Sundays 10pm - please call first
Drink & shot specials
(313)724-7825 | 25950 Ford Rd, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Map »
MONDAYS | PLASTIC TIP Luck-of-the-Draw
The Rusty Nail
Mondays 8:00pm signup - please call first
$2 Domestic Bottles all night, $2 Wells 6-9pm
(586)790-4311 | 35703 Groesbeck Hwy, Clinton Twp, MI 48035
Map »
MONDAYS | PLASTIC TIP Luck-of-the-Draw
Half Time Bar
Mondays 10:00pm start - please call first
$1 bottled beer special
(313)383-7871 | 20942 Ecorse Rd, Taylor, MI 48180
Map »
THURSDAYS | STEEL TIP Luck-of-the-Draw
Thursdays at 7pm - please call first
Redford Moose Lodge
   (313)724-7825 | 24601 5 Mile Rd, Redford, Michigan 48239
   Map »
THURSDAYS | PLASTIC TIP Luck-of-the-Draw
Puck's Bar & Grill
Thursdays 10:30pm - please call first
(313)724-7825 | 25950 Ford Rd, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Map »
FRIDAYS | PLASTIC TIP Luck-of-the-Draw
Madison Park Bowl
Fridays, 8pm start, $5 entry
Best 2 out of 3, double elimination; 501 (freeze), cricket, choice
Trip shots, 2 divisions, bar matches all entries
(248)541-9305 | 25023 John R Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071
Map »Flyer »
FRIDAYS | PLASTIC TIP Luck-of-the-Draw
Johnny B Good's
Every Other Friday, 7pm signup, please call for dates
$5 entry, trip shot, mystery out
(586)772-6343 | 26230 Groesbeck Hwy, Warren, MI 48089
Map »
FRIDAYS | PLASTIC TIP Luck-of-the-Draw
Plymouth Roadhouse
Fridays, 8:30pm signup - please call first
Skillshot, mystery out
(734)421-7744 | 34101 Plymouth Rd, Livonia, MI 48150
Map »
SATURDAYS | STEEL TIP Luck-of-the-Draw
Bench Pub
Saturdays at 8pm - please call first
Skill shot & mystery out
(734)427-8460 | 33653 5 Mile Road, Livonia, MI 48154
Map »
SATURDAYS | PLASTIC TIP Luck-of-the-Draw
Paddy's Pub
Saturdays, signup 7:45-8:15pm - please call first
$5 entry, trip shot; first round doubles, second round singles
$3 shot specials, $9 buckets, $2 jumbo pizza slices
(734)425-1484 | 35085 Plymouth Road, Livonia, MI 48150
Map »
SATURDAYS | PLASTIC TIP Luck-of-the-Draw
My Place Bar & Grill
Saturdays, 8:30pm signup - please call first
Skill shot
(734)285-6615 | 806 Biddle St, Wyandotte, MI 48192
Map »

Michigan Tournament Results

2013 Michigan State '01 Dart Tournament Results

April 12-14, 2013 - Holiday Inn Livonia, 17123 Laurel Park Drive North, Livonia, MI 48152

Friday 4/12/2013
Weakest Link (34 Entries)
  • 1st - Dan Russell
  • 2nd - Mike Horback
  • 3rd - Roger Diebel
  • 4th - Terry Parker
Friday Night Blind Draw (26 Entries - 13 Teams)
  • 1st - Neil Quenon / David Wilke
  • 2nd - Scott Edwards / Nick Kubicz
  • Top 4 - Brian Bradshaw / Matt Ricci
  • Top 4 - Tom Sallade / Jody Faber
Saturday 4/13/2013
Men's 4 Person 701 (64 Entries - 16 Teams)
  • 1st - Ryan Killian / Kevin Killian / Keith Schmidt / Robert Ham
  • 2nd - Kory Nichols / Kevin Malenfant / Scott Ziegler / Bobby Weicz
  • Top 4 - Steve Strand / Greg Strand / Rob Torres / Patrick Kramer
  • Top 4 - Jeremiah Millar / Neil Quenon / Torrey Gould / Steve Barchus
Women's 4 Person 701 (24 Entries - 6 Teams)
  • 1st - Nora Killian / Norma Killian / Sarah Killian / Jody Faber
  • 2nd - Steph Allen / Tania Asher / Stacy Claeys / Michele Nichols
Mixed Doubles 501 (64 Entries - 32 Teams)
  • 1st - Jeremiah Millar / Lori Raymond
  • 2nd - Keith Schmidt / Channyn Streeter
  • Top 4 - Shotty Sandberg / Amber Oliveri
  • Top 4 - Scott Meeks / Stacy Claeys
  • Top 8 - Brian Gannon / Misty Worischeck
  • Top 8 - Nick Kubicz / Nora Killian
  • Top 8 - Larry Cullen / Denise Kade
  • Top 8 - Tim Asher / JoAnn Moore
Men's Doubles 501 (82 Entries - 41 Teams)
  • 1st - Jeremiah Millar / Neil Quenon
  • 2nd - Terry Parker / Al Wirgau
  • Top 4 - Nick Kubicz / Harold Hill
  • Top 4 - Ryan Killian / Kevin Killian
  • Top 8 - Steve Strand / Greg Strand
  • Top 8 - Dan Burk / Baldwin
  • Top 8 - Ryan Christofferson / Brad Christofferson
  • Top 8 - Torrey Gould / Steve Barchus
  • Top 16 - Jalal Hermiz / Mike Kas
  • Top 16 - Scott Edwards / Mike Horback
  • Top 16 - KC Kleaver / Pat Kramer
  • Top 16 - Austin Metevier / Paul Metevier
  • Top 16 - Justin Mickus / Tom Sallade
  • Top 16 - Derek Brewer / Russ Morphew
  • Top 16 - Scott Sandberg / Darrell Little
  • Top 16 - Gary Clark / Harold Little
Women's Doubles 501 (24 Entries - 12 Teams)
  • 1st - Jana Barringer / Steph Allen
  • 2nd - Stacy Claeys / Michele Nichols
  • Top 4 - Shanna Miles / Carol Dobek
  • Top 4 - Sandra Erdman / Britney Williams
Saturday Night Blind Draw (64 Entries - 32 Teams)
  • 1st - Mike Dobek / Robert Ham
  • 2nd - Mark Flynn / Ryan Christofferson
  • Top 4 - Scott Meeks / Bob Toth
  • Top 4 - Brad Christofferson / Jalal Hermiz
  • Top 8 - Jody Faber / Bill Tucker
  • Top 8 - Bruce Corner / Scott Edwards
  • Top 8 - Carol Dobek / Larry Larson
  • Top 8 - Austin Metiever / Pat Allen
Sunday 4/14/2013
Mixed Triples 601 (66 Entries - 22 Teams)
  • 1st - Jeremiah Millar / Lori Raymond / Neil Quenon
  • 2nd - Kory Nichols / Jody Faber / Scott Ziegler
  • Top 4 - David Kovack / Angie Kovack / Jerry Manville
  • Top 4 - Tim Asher / JoAnn Moore / Larry Cullen
Men's Singles 501 (34 Entries)
  • 1st - Jeremiah Millar
  • 2nd - Neil Quenon
  • Top 4 - Larry Cullen
  • Top 4 - David Wilke
  • Top 8 - Pat Allen
  • Top 8 - Rick Rice
  • Top 8 - Dan Burk
  • Top 8 - Robert Ham
  • Top 16 - Buddah
  • Top 16 - Marc Cetrone
  • Top 16 - Rob Maison
  • Top 16 - Tim Asher
  • Top 16 - Greg Coburn
  • Top 16 - Patrick Kramer
  • Top 16 - Kory Nichols
  • Top 16 - Don Speer
Women's Singles 501 (14 Entries)
  • 1st - Lori Raymond
  • 2nd - Channyn Streeter
  • Top 4 - Vicki Kramer
  • Top 4 - Jody Faber

2014 Michigan State Cricket Dart Tournament Results

March 21-23, 2014 - America's Best Value Inn-Saginaw South, 1408 S Outer Drive, Saginaw, MI 48601

Saturday 3/22/2014
Men's Four Person Team (18 teams)
  • 1st - Neil Quenon / Robert Ham / David DePriest / Scott Edwards
  • 2nd - Eric Brown / Charlie Barryhill / Lee Hennagir / Billy Davidson
  • Top 4 - Scott Meeks / Steve Jordan / Kevin Killian / Ryan Killian
  • Top 4 - Casey Jones / Kirk Sheren / TJ Kogut / Brandon Fitzgerald
Women's Four Person Team (7 teams)
  • 1st - Jana Baringer / Deb McCarthy / Amber Oliveri / Angela Snyder
  • 2nd - Streeter / Lori Raymond / Teri Nagy / Kathy Middleton
Men's Doubles (44 teams)
  • 1st - Robert Ham / David DePriest
  • 2nd - Rodney Raimer / Howard Martin
  • Top 4 - Ryan Killian / Kevin Killian
  • Top 4 - Dan Burk / Keith Schmidt
  • Top 8 - Matt Prescott / Harvey Gurd
  • Top 8 - Mark Henry / Lee Hennagir
  • Top 8 - Brandon Fitzgerald / Scott Edwards
  • Top 8 - Jalal Hermiz / John Palyu
Women's Doubles (18 teams)
  • 1st - Deb McCarthy / Angela Snyder
  • 2nd - Sandra Erdman / Crystal Stanley
  • Top 4 - Jana Baringer / Amber Oliveri
  • Top 4 - Vicki Kramer / Becky Forbes
Sunday 3/23/2014
Men's Singles (36 Entries)
  • 1st - Robert Ham
  • 2nd - Mark Henry
  • Top 4 - Larry Cullen
  • Top 4 - Billy Davison
  • Top 8 - Bryson Church
  • Top 8 - Heywood
  • Top 8 - Paul Metevier
  • Top 8 - Steve Strand
Women's Singles (10 Entries)
  • 1st - Jody Faber
  • 2nd - Lori Raymond