Spring 2024 Schedule + Results (matches start at 7:00pm)

Week 5 (February 28, 2024)

A-Division

#A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's) at #A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669)
#A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's) at #A4 DBTF (Jamboozies)
#A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club) at #A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's)

Week 6 (March 6, 2024)

A-Division

#A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669) at #A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club)
#A4 DBTF (Jamboozies) at #A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's)
#A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's) at #A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's)

Week 7 (March 13, 2024)

A-Division

#A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's) at #A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club)
#A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669) at #A4 DBTF (Jamboozies)
#A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's) at #A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's)

Week 8 (March 20, 2024)

A-Division

#A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's) at #A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669)
#A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club) at #A4 DBTF (Jamboozies)
#A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's) at #A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's)

March 27, 2024

MEDA Singles Tournament @ Johnny B Good's, 7:00pm sign-up, $10 entry

Week 9 (April 3, 2024)

A-Division

#A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's) at #A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669)
#A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club) at #A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's)
#A4 DBTF (Jamboozies) at #A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's)

Week 10 (April 10, 2024)

A-Division

#A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's) at #A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club)
#A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669) at #A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's)
#A4 DBTF (Jamboozies) at #A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's)

Week 11 (April 17, 2024)

A-Division

#A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club) at #A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669)
#A4 DBTF (Jamboozies) at #A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's)
#A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's) at #A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's)

Week 12 (April 24, 2024)

A-Division

#A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's) at #A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club)
#A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669) at #A4 DBTF (Jamboozies)
#A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's) at #A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's)

Week 13 (May 1, 2024)

A-Division

#A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's) at #A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669)
#A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club) at #A4 DBTF (Jamboozies)
#A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's) at #A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's)

Week 14 (May 8, 2024)

A-Division

#A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's) at #A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669)
#A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club) at #A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's)
#A4 DBTF (Jamboozies) at #A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's)

Week 15 (May 15, 2024)

A-Division

#A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's) at #A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club)
#A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669) at #A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's)
#A4 DBTF (Jamboozies) at #A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's)

Results: Week 1 (January 24, 2024)

A-Division

#A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club) 7 | #A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669) 8
#A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Bill Siffin926129.00011/3
Gary Johnson1796556.76213/6
Amy Grace Standel00---012/3
Andrew Lemley00---000/0
Scott Gilfillan1878043.33102/6
Jeff Teal1762536.76001/4
Mark Breight1047947.90011/5
#A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Mike Buzzitta1883546.39102/6
Bill Keech1263853.17202/4
Mark Popkin1040840.80003/5
Ian Garlock1992648.74126/7
Jake Przybycien1055055.00114/5
#A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's) 6 | #A4 DBTF (Jamboozies) 9
#A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Kevin Baughman1688455.25115/7
Calvin Kellstrom1692557.81103/6
Ryan Stateler1990447.58103/7
Katie Chess1877042.78024/7
Noah Eastman00---000/0
#A4 DBTF (Jamboozies)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Matt Lefevre1789252.47224/5
Julie Lefevre831539.38000/4
Josh Foley1152948.09102/5
Genise Foley926929.89002/4
Laurie Brown1976640.32101/4
Damian Edwards1562941.93123/5
#A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's) 8 | #A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's) 7
#A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Al Chess1470650.43102/5
Mike Smith1054354.30114/5
Steve Chess845256.50102/6
Steve Cronin1352140.08001/5
Rob Asher1769841.06225/6
Michael Gaches00---000/0
#A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Dale Jackoviak2164530.71002/7
Joe Novak00---000/0
Tom Zelenak00---000/0
Kyle Rudy17122572.06235/7
Mikeal Oreson2296143.68114/7

Results: Week 2 (January 31, 2024)

A-Division

#A4 DBTF (Jamboozies) 5 | #A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669) 10
#A4 DBTF (Jamboozies)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Matt Lefevre20109254.60112/6
Julie Lefevre2071935.95103/7
Josh Foley00---000/0
Genise Foley00---000/0
Laurie Brown1867037.22101/7
Damian Edwards2096748.35101/7
#A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Mike Buzzitta1566644.40114/5
Bill Keech1554636.40113/4
Mark Popkin1766939.35002/5
Ian Garlock20107753.85236/7
Jake Przybycien1157151.91015/6
#A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's) 10 | #A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's) 5
#A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Dale Jackoviak631853.00013/3
Joe Novak1247339.42103/4
Tom Zelenak1979741.95216/7
Kyle Rudy17107663.29126/7
Mikeal Oreson2086043.00113/6
#A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Kevin Baughman1566344.20101/6
Calvin Kellstrom1879744.28101/6
Ryan Stateler2099449.70113/7
Katie Chess1568645.73011/4
Noah Eastman728040.00000/4
#A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club) 10 | #A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's) 5
#A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Bill Siffin00---000/0
Gary Johnson1672745.44103/4
Amy Grace Standel1031331.30023/5
Andrew Lemley1866336.83113/5
Scott Gilfillan1779446.71203/4
Jeff Teal1341131.62012/4
Mark Breight1349137.77113/5
#A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Al Chess1466347.36113/6
Mike Smith1562841.87001/5
Steve Chess1773943.47001/4
Steve Cronin1652432.75102/6
Rob Asher2283337.86113/6
Michael Gaches00---000/0

Results: Week 3 (February 7, 2024)

A-Division

#A4 DBTF (Jamboozies) 6 | #A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club) 9
#A4 DBTF (Jamboozies)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Matt Lefevre1561641.07112/5
Julie Lefevre1876442.44001/5
Josh Foley839048.75013/5
Genise Foley1771141.82113/4
Laurie Brown1758034.12002/4
Damian Edwards843254.00101/4
#A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Bill Siffin2078639.30103/6
Gary Johnson00---000/0
Amy Grace Standel00---000/0
Andrew Lemley23108347.09215/7
Scott Gilfillan2081340.65023/7
Jeff Teal1980142.16214/7
Mark Breight00---000/0
#A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's) 5 | #A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's) 10
#A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Al Chess2187541.67101/6
Mike Smith1251843.17011/6
Steve Chess1768740.41012/5
Steve Cronin1571747.80101/6
Rob Asher1770541.47101/4
Michael Gaches00---000/0
#A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Kevin Baughman1575850.53103/5
Calvin Kellstrom1567545.00226/6
Ryan Stateler2096548.25126/7
Katie Chess1044344.30003/5
Noah Eastman1650031.25113/4
#A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669) 4 | #A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's) 11
#A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Mike Buzzitta2090845.40001/6
Bill Keech1475854.14112/5
Mark Popkin1146041.82000/4
Ian Garlock1886548.06000/7
Jake Przybycien1239032.50112/5
#A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Dale Jackoviak719227.43003/3
Joe Novak1663139.44103/4
Tom Zelenak1771642.12113/6
Kyle Rudy19117761.95237/7
Mikeal Oreson2086443.20216/7

Results: Week 4 (February 21, 2024)

A-Division

#A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's) 12 | #A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club) 3
#A3 The Homewreckers (Johnny B Good's)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Kevin Baughman1679249.50014/5
Calvin Kellstrom1265754.75235/6
Ryan Stateler2098249.10215/6
Katie Chess1047747.70104/5
Noah Eastman1657335.81113/5
#A6 Mixed Company (Commonwealth Club)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Bill Siffin938542.78000/4
Gary Johnson1884747.06001/5
Amy Grace Standel927730.78000/4
Andrew Lemley00---000/0
Scott Gilfillan1667141.94213/4
Jeff Teal1757433.76001/5
Mark Breight1663839.88001/5
#A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's) 9 | #A4 DBTF (Jamboozies) 6
#A2 Bull What? (Johnny B Good's)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Dale Jackoviak1970937.32114/6
Joe Novak00---000/0
Tom Zelenak2083541.75215/7
Kyle Rudy18109760.94125/7
Mikeal Oreson2078139.05103/7
#A4 DBTF (Jamboozies)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Matt Lefevre1683952.44112/5
Julie Lefevre1441529.64102/4
Josh Foley1773143.00000/5
Genise Foley838748.38002/4
Laurie Brown929132.33000/4
Damian Edwards1762536.76124/5
#A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669) 10 | #A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's) 5
#A5 Big Dart Energy (VFW Post 1669)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Mike Buzzitta1663439.63002/5
Bill Keech1463245.14103/4
Mark Popkin622938.17113/4
Ian Garlock1698161.31326/7
Jake Przybycien1997851.47115/7
#A1 Apocalypse (Johnny B Good's)
Nametrptsavgofwins/gp
Al Chess2088844.40124/7
Mike Smith2076638.30001/7
Steve Chess00---000/0
Steve Cronin1785550.29113/7
Rob Asher1964734.05000/6
Michael Gaches00---000/0

Return To Top